foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1

Downhill Skateboarding

Buttboarding

Street Luge

Gravity Bike

Downhill Inline

Mischo Faircape
Mischo Erban Prepares for his qualifying run.

Fair Cape, South Africa - Mischo Erban from Vancouver, Canada has earned the number one starting position for tomorrow's Fair Cape Downhill Challenge. The wind was from the south west and brought some rain in the late afternoon, resulting in only one time-trial for the lugers.

The Red Bull stretch vehicle pumped out some good sounds. All in all everyone had a pretty cool time chilling and riding with old and new friends from far and near.

Leander Lacey and his brother Francis qualified, but have work committments on Sunday, so they will not be able to race. As usual Leander laid down a competitive time!

Fair Cape

Downhill Skateboarding Qualifying
Qual Surename First Name Country Qual 1 Qual 2 Best
1 Erban Mischo CAN 1:43.27 1:51.66 1:43.27
2 Dweza Richard RSA 1:54.16 1:49.05 1:49.05
3 Zietsman Mike RSA 1:49.66 1:51.52 1:49.66
4 Lourenco Decio RSA 1:51.18 DNS 1:51.18
5 Connolly Pete GBR 1:52.61 1:51.56 1:51.56
6 Phillips Glen RSA 1:53.80 1:52.89 1:52.89
7 Von Glazow Aki SUI 1:55.33 1:53.28 1:53.28
8 Pratt Anton RSA 1:53.38 1:53.68 1:53.38
9 Bradburn Stuart RSA 1:54.24 2:15.55 1:54.24
10 Bareaud Olivier FRA 1:55.34 1:54.83 1:54.83
11 Vivier Tertius RSA 1:55.55 1:58.77 1:55.55
12 Hery Tibor RSA 1:56.15 1:58.17 1:56.15
13 Hort Dave RSA 1:56.41 1:57.33 1:56.41
14 Gray Armin RSA 1:56.50 1:56.91 1:56.50
15 Fourie Liam RSA 1:57.05 1:57.83 1:57.05
16 Bataineh  Zeid JOR 1:57.26 1:59.03 1:57.26
17 Fourie  Shaine RSA 1:58.53 2:01.83 1:58.53
18 Boast Justin RSA 1:59322 1:58.77 1:58.77
19 Ritschard  Pierre-Yves FRA 2:00.14 1:59.34 1:59.34
20 Smit Josh RSA 2:02.32 2:02.86 2:02.32
21 Van Zyl Richard RSA 2:09.04 2:05.63 2:05.63
22 Malherbe Ben RSA 2:06.45 2:06.00 2:06.00
23 Lubbe Chris RSA 2:12.34 2:10.33 2:10.33
24 Weber Beni SUI 2:20.41 2:11.48 2:11.48
25 Jackson Jerrie RSA 2:29.72 DNS 2:29.72
Street  Luge Qualifying
Qual Surename First Name Country Qual 1 Best
1 Lacey Leander RSA 1:37.43 1:37.43
2 Naude  Russell RSA 1:37.93 1:37.93
3 Weber Beni SUI 1:39.10 1:39.10
4 Lacey  Francis RSA 1:39.31 1:39.31
5 Swiegelaar  Waldo RSA 1:39.83 1:39.83
6 Breukel Ken RSA 1:41.97 1:41.97
7 Phillips Glen RSA 1:42.33 1:42.33
8 Mahdzan  Abdil MAS 1:43.06 1:43.06
9 Dalhousie Jakes RSA 1:44.08 1:44.08
10 Smith Warren RSA 1:44.72 1:44.72
11 Burger Vickus RSA 1:57.57 1:57.57
12 Ishan Brian RSA DNQ DNQ
Classic  Luge Qualifying
Qual Surename First Name Country Qual 1 Qual 2 Best
1 Naude  Russell RSA 1:41.81 1:42.38 1:41.81
2 Weber Beni SUI 1:47.49 1:46.79 1:46.79
3 Weigl Konstantin AUT 1:47.66 1:47.42 1:47.42
4 Mahdzan  Abdil MAS 1:50.75 1:52.79 1:50.75
5 Smith Warren RSA 1:55.91 1:52.99 1:52.99
6 Breukel Ken RSA 1:53.73 1:53.61 1:53.61
7 Phillips Glen RSA 1:55.34 DNQ 1:55.34
8 Swiegelaar  Waldo RSA 1:59.78 DNQ 1:59.78


TOPSKATE PRO TEUTÔNIA
Big Air Street Luge
2002 Big Air History