foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1

Downhill Skateboarding

Buttboarding

Street Luge

Gravity Bike

Downhill Inline

vernon 08 podium

photo: Eric Ware

Mischo Erban is not only a super rider (n°2 on world ranking 2008) but also a super great event organiser!

Tom edstrand is not only a super rider (world cup winner 2006) but also a super great downhill business man as Landyachtz partner !

Tom made it again this year and took is second victory in a row on Vernon Downhill Race !

"Thank you everyone for coming out and having a blast! I was happy to see everyone having fun!" said Mischo erban to close the race...yes it seems from france that this race is getting bigger and it is a must to go there! happy sunshine, fast riders, cool atmosphere, amazing organisation...all included in the fee.. a women and a junior class where opened for this national race that shows that the scene is growing everyday !so discover the full results and get ready for next step .....in Peyragudes, France !

Downhill Skateboarding Results
Qual No Surname First Name Country Qual Points
1 - Edstrand Thomas CAN 56.51 316.87
2 - Smith Scott CAN 57.12 304.63
3 - Tynan Jesse CAN 56.86 298.82
4 - Ziemlanski Jim CAN 1:07.46 293.53
5 - Lang Nathan CAN 56.71 288.62
6 - Rizzo Patrick USA 56.77 284.03
7 - English Rylan CAN 1:09.51 279.71
8 - Shikaze Zen CAN 56.42 275.61
9 - Meiners Billy USA 57.47 271.70
10 - Breton Nick CAN 59.07 267.95
11 - Noland Luke CAN 1:00.77 264.35
12 - Hamilton Aaron CAN 1:01.58 260.89
13 - Erban Mischo  CAN 56.60 257.54
14 - Theobald Ryan CAN 57.73 254.30
15 - Reimer Kevin CAN 58.63 251.15
16 - Dubendorff Brent USA 58.80 248.09
17 - McGoldrick Mike CAN 57.83 245.12
18 - Erwin Max CAN 58.26 242.22
19 - Stephens Dillon CAN 58.59 239.39
20 - Switzer Patrick CAN 59.75 236.62

 

Womens Downhill Skateboarding Results
Qual No Surname First Name Country Qual Points
1 - Anderson Haven CAN 1:07.28 316.87
2 - Harding Anne CAN 1:20.61 304.63
3 - O'Neill Anna CAN 1:10.36 298.82
4 - Neilson Katie CAN 1:05.66 293.53
5 - Luginbuehl Bettina SUI 1:05.75 288.62
6 - Daigneault Charlie CAN 1:24.32 284.03
7 - Greenup Erica CAN 1:13.21 279.71
8 - Gregersen Christin CAN 1:26.99 275.61

 

Juniors Downhill Skateboarding Results
Qual No Surname First Name Country Qual Points
1 - Smith Spencer USA 1:01.67 316.87
2 - Watchuk Colin CAN 1:14.78 304.63
3 - Kopyt Steven CAN 1:17.44 298.82
4 - Alexander Dylan CAN 1:10.07 293.53
5 - Gelhorn Logan CAN 1:20.19 288.62
6 - Dubois Quinn CAN 1:20.98 284.03
TOPSKATE PRO TEUTÔNIA
Big Air Street Luge
2002 Big Air History