foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1

Downhill Skateboarding

Buttboarding

Street Luge

Gravity Bike

Downhill Inline

Mischo Erban retains #1 in qualifying despite crashing.

Mischo Erban
Vernon DH / NorAm Championship #1 Qualifier Mischo Erban.  Photo Nathan Lang

Vernon, BC, Canada- In second round qualifying for the Vernon DH, Mischo Erban retained the number one qualifying position when nobody could match the blistering pace he set on Saturday.

While attempting to better his own mark of 55.964 seconds on the 1km (.62mi) course, Erban crashed while exiting the right hander that leads to the final straight.  He was disappointed but since the skaters started based on their times of the previous day from slowest to fastest, Erban already knew he would be starting in the top position.  Scoot Smith was unable to better his time either and remained second.

Vernon D2-1
Dillon Stephens put in a solid performance to qualify 3rd overall.  Photo Marcus Rietema

Dillon Stephens was able to jump into the third place qualifying position with a time of 56.887.  Patrick Switzer also moved up with a time of 56.887.  The top five were were rounded out by Australian Adam Yates who crashed on his second run but had the 57.147 he set on Saturday to fall back on.


Vernon DH / IGSA North American Championships


Open Downhill Skateboarding
Qualifying Results


P    #        Last                         First          Qual #1   Qual #2      Best
                      
1    104    Erban                       Mischo       55.964   1:16.830      55.964
2    84      Smith                        Scott          56.495      57.931      56.495
3    88      Stephens                  Dillon         58.144      56.887      56.887
4    92    Tynan                        Jesse         58.602       56.891      56.891
5    89      Switzer                     Patrick       59.494       57.008      57.008
6    102    Yates                        Adam        57.147           DNF      57.147
7    9        Chapman                 Andrew      57.430       59.295      57.430
8    48      Lang                         Nate          57.685       59.181      57.685
9    82      Shikaze                    Zen            57.755       57.977      57.755
10    57      Maytum                    Zak          57.801       58.246      57.801
11    20    Dubendorff               Brent          57.807      58.874       57.807
12    23    Edstrand                   Tom            58.025      57.849       57.849
13    47    Kroetsch                   Mathew      58.035      58.728       58.035
14    10    Chaput                      Chris             DNF       58.186       58.186
15    76    Reimer                      Kevin         58.751       58.243       58.243
16    6      Breton                       Nick        1:06.412       58.353       58.353
17    38    Harris                        Riley          58.356       59.532       58.356
18    45    Johnson                    Hugh       1:08.778       58.363       58.363
19    87    Startup                      Blake          58.608    1:02.215      58.608
20    58    McGoldrick                Mike           58.681    1:00.140      58.681
21    8      Cation                        Lee          1:09.431      58.838       58.838
22    3      Benda                        Mike           59.917       58.985      58.985
23    25    Elderkin                     Brian           59.255       59.033      59.033
24    90    Tongue                      Alex         1:03.203        59.089      59.089
25    26    English                      Raggie     1:02.271       59.253       59.253
26    22    Dunmall                     Nick         1:07.650       59.267       59.267
27    2      Banting                      Jeremy       59.320    1:01.012       59.320
28    56    Martin                        Kyle         1:06.138       59.738       59.738
29    86    Sorg                          Sean           59.751    1:00.887       59.751
30    96    Ware                         James      1:01.503       59.944       59.944
31    85    Soneff                       Blake          59.950     1:01.742       59.950
32    83    Smith                        Spencer   1:09.392     1:00.083    1:00.083
33    53    MacCannell              Andrew     1:00.158    1:00.599    1:00.158
34    97    Warsh                       Sam         1:00.230     1:08.672    1:00.230
35    75    Rae                           Matt         1:01.618     1:00.440    1:00.440
36    80    Sanders                    Mike         1:00.503     1:03.600    1:00.503
37    61    Morrow                     Jeremy     1:00.525     1:03.188    1:00.525
39    49    Lange                       Steve        1:00.616           DNF    1:00.616
40    99    Willcock                    Jody          1:00.631    1:16.009    1:00.631
41    98    Weisfeld                   Joshua      1:02.201    1:00.767    1:00.767
42    27    Erwin                        Max           1:01.843    1:00.833    1:00.833
43    24    Eggler                      Tynan         1:09.866    1:01.013    1:01.013
44    101  Wood                       Chip           1:01.077    1:02.405    1:01.077
45    59    McKeown                 Mark          1:01.105    1:04.008    1:01.105
46    42    Hovey                      Eric            1:10.029    1:01.176    1:01.176
47    31    Garant Rousseau    Maxim        1:02.153    1:01.343    1:01.343
48    43    Hystad                     Graeme      1:07.590    1:01.407    1:01.407
49    16    Crozier                     Kelsey        1:10.737    1:01.462    1:01.462
50    67    Ortiz                         Justen        1:01.748    1:03.880    1:01.748
51    33    Graves                     Tony           1:13.422    1:01.908    1:01.908
52    32    Gravelle                   Scott           1:09.284    1:02.093    1:02.093
53    55    Martens                   Tyler            1:02.392    1:09.269    1:02.392
54    19    Davies                     Brianne        1:11.181    1:02.392    1:02.392
55    74    Radomsky               Jeff              1:02.426    1:03.133    1:02.426
56    46    Kelly                        Chris            1:02.497    1:03.724    1:02.497
57    44    Jean                        Nick             1:06.979    1:02.955    1:02.955
58    30    Finocchio                Quin             1:09.217    1:03.249    1:03.249
59    62    Muzzatti                  Marco          1:03.912    1:03.295    1:03.295
60    54    Mackenzie              George        1:04.085    1:03.295    1:03.295
61    36    Haddish                  Kaleb           1:10.795    1:03.308    1:03.308
62    91    Trainer                    Gabe           1:03.528    1:04.762    1:03.528
63    1      Albus                      Trent            1:11.688    1:03.537    1:03.537
64    77    Ricker                     Ryan            1:08.064    1:03.812    1:03.812
65    81    Shea                       Sibon Cody  1:03.923    1:03.999    1:03.923
66    103  Woodfine                Jeff               1:06.233    1:04.004    1:04.004
67    11    Clarke                     Noah            1:14.520    1:04.247    1:04.247
68    51    Leigh-Smith            Ken              1:04.350    1:07.010    1:04.350
69    94    Waines                   Jason           1:04.395    1:21.067    1:04.395
70    73    Quay                      Andrew         1:04.429    1:04.776    1:04.429
71    13    Collingwood           Graham        1:33.512    1:04.628    1:04.628
72    50    Lavoie                    Logan           1:05.213    1:04.729    1:04.729
73    18    Davidson                Brendan       1:07.875    1:04.840    1:04.840
74    72    Preston                  Trevor           1:05.487          DNF    1:05.487
75    28    Fernandez             Tim                1:37.447    1:05.577    1:05.577
76    17    Daigneault             Charlie          1:05.690    1:27.308    1:05.690
77    93    Vukorep                 Dominique    1:05.846    1:07.765    1:05.846
78    78    Riley                      Taylor            1:33.591    1:05.942    1:05.942
79    79    Roy                        Louis            1:06.139    1:13.158    1:06.139
80    71    Poscente               Chiara          1:06.217    1:07.471    1:06.217
81    60    Morrow                  Robbie         1:13.687    1:06.628    1:06.628
82    15    Cornish                  Ben             1:06.953    1:09.539    1:06.953
83    41    Hornbrook              Rick            1:07.214    1:09.319    1:07.214
84    64    Neilson                   Katie                 DNF    1:07.260    1:07.260
85    100  Wong                     Doug           1:23.151    1:08.905    1:08.905
86    52    Libby                      Aaron          1:09.102    1:13.831    1:09.102
87    40    Heizmann              TJ                1:58.226    1:09.333    1:09.333
88    34    Green                    Jerica           1:10.019    1:09.340    1:09.340
89    66    O'Neill                    Anna            1:20.033    1:10.570    1:10.570
90    39    Hebert                    Emilie          1:10.596    1:12.312    1:10.596
91    7      Campbell                Scott           1:10.626    1:15.339    1:10.626
92    21    Dubois                    Quinn          1:11.363    1:13.167    1:11.363
93    29    Fike                         Ian              1:12.048    1:20.255    1:12.048
94    5      Bos                         Zoran          1:14.359    1:15.844    1:14.359
95    12    Cleavely                  Don             1:14.405    1:23.974    1:14.405
96    70    Pidgeon                  Simon          1:19.232    1:14.993    1:14.993
97    35    Gregersen              Christin        1:15.123    1:18.572    1:15.123
98    65    O'Nanski                 Stefanie       1:18.766    1:18.241    1:18.241
99    37    Hamilton                 Aaron           1:26.516          DNS    1:26.516


Women's Downhill Skateboarding
Qualifying Results


P    #      Last              First              Qual #1      Qual #2    Best
1    19    Davies          Brianne         1:11.181    1:02.392    1:02.392
2    17    Daigneault    Charlie          1:05.690    1:27.308    1:05.690
3    93    Vukorep        Dominique    1:05.846    1:07.765    1:05.846
4    71    Poscente      Chiara           1:06.217    1:07.471    1:06.217
5    64    Neilson         Katie                   DNF     1:07.260    1:07.260
6    34    Green           Jerica            1:10.019    1:09.340    1:09.340
7    66    O'Neill          Anna              1:20.033    1:10.570    1:10.570
8    39    Hebert          Emilie            1:10.596    1:12.312    1:10.596
9    35    Gregersen    Christin          1:15.123    1:18.572    1:15.123
10  65    O'Nanski      Stefanie          1:18.766    1:18.572    1:18.572


Junior Downhill Skateboarding (17 and Under)
Qualifying Results


P    #      Last              First          Qual #1      Qual #2    Best
1    38    Harris           Riley           58.356       59.532       58.356
2    90    Tongue         Alex         1:03.203       59.089       59.089
3    36    Haddish        Kaleb       1:10.795    1:00.083    1:00.083
4    30    Finocchio      Quin         1:09.217    1:03.249    1:03.249
5    54    Mackenzie    George     1:04.085    1:03.295    1:03.295
6    83    Smith            Spencer    1:09.392    1:03.308    1:03.308
7    91    Trainer          Gabe         1:03.528    1:04.762    1:03.528
8    18    Davidson       Brendan    1:07.875    1:04.840    1:04.840
9    78    Riley              Taylor        1:33.591    1:05.942    1:05.942
10  15    Cornish          Ben           1:06.953    1:09.539    1:06.953
11   40    Heizmann     TJ              1:58.226    1:09.333    1:09.333
12   66    O'Neill           Anna         1:20.033    1:10.570    1:10.570
13   21    Dubois          Quinn        1:11.363    1:13.167    1:11.363
14   29    Fike               Ian            1:12.048    1:20.255    1:12.048
15     5    Bos               Zoran         1:14.359    1:15.844    1:14.359


Street Luge
Qualifying Results


P    #        Last          First        Qual #1    Qual #2        Best                         
1    169    Parks        Kolby         59.837       59.183       59.183
2    114    Condon    William    1:00.531        59.744      59.744
3    146    Kelly         Chris       1:03.221           DNF    1:03.221
4    125    Elderkin    Brian       1:03.815    1:33.803    1:03.815
5    144    Jean         Nick         1:04.042    1:09.824    1:04.042

TOPSKATE PRO TEUTÔNIA
Big Air Street Luge
2002 Big Air History